AARON
GLICKMAN

Director
MIAMI BASEL: ART'S WINTER PLAYGROUND

Adam
Stein

Co-Director
FREAKS
Attending 1 Film

Adrian
Enningham

Talent
COMING HOME: COLOMBIA

Ajani
AJ Murray

Jury
ZENO MOUNTAIN AWARD

Alejandro
Ugarte

Executive Producer
PERRO BOMBA
Attending 1 Film

Alex
Rivera

Co-Director
THE INFLITRATORS

Alexandra
Lemay

Director
FREAKS OF NURTURE

Alexandre
Moratto

Director
SOCRATES
Attending 1 Film

ALFRED
SPELLMAN

PRODUCER
SCREWBALL, MAGIC CITY HUSTLE

Amanda
Sans Pantling

Director
LAST STREET

Aml
Ameen

Jury
JORDAN RESSLER FIRST FEATURE AWARD

Ana
Katz

Director
ANA KATZ

Anaïs
Michel

Co-Director
WHERE CHAOS REIGNS
Attending 1 Film

Anastasia
Kochetkova

Director
LATE AGAIN ANA

ANDRE
GARDNER

Presenter
ZENO MOUNTAIN AWARD

Andrés
Garcia-Uribe

PRODUCER
NOCTURNAL CREATURES

Andrew
Garcia

Director
SKIN OF YESTERDAY

ANDY
SCHEFTER

Director, PRODUCER
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND: FILM PRODUCTION MASTERCLASS

Ángel
Barroeta

Director
DIVA & ASTRO

Arlen
Aguayo-Stewart

Actress
ROADS IN FEBRUARY
Attending 1 Film

Arturo
Infante

Director
THE EXTRAORDINARY JOURNEY OF CELESTE GARCIA

Bani
Khoshnoudi

Director
FIREFLIES

BENJAMIN
CARO

Director
CATHEDRALS

Benjamín
Doménech

PRODUCER
THE ACCUSED

Bettina
Perut

Co-Director
LOS REYES

Braulio
Jatar

Co-Director
WHERE CHAOS REIGNS
Attending 1 Film

Brian
Blum

Director
MY DAUGHTER YOSHIKO

Brian
Robau

Director
THIS IS YOUR CUBA

Bryan
Burton

Talent
A NAME WITHOUT A PLACE

Caitlin
Storrie

Associate Curator

CAMILA
RODRIGUEZ

Talent
THE SEA

CAPTAIN
PAUL WATSON

Talent
CHASING THE THUNDER

CARLOS
RAFAEL RIVERA

Jury, GUEST PANELIST
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND II

Carmen
La Roche

Director
FOLLOWING YOU
Attending 1 Film

Cassius
Corrigan

Director, Jury
HURACÁN
Attending 1 Film

Celia
Rico Clavellino

Director
JOURNEY TO A MOTHER'S ROOM

CHAD
TINGLE

Jury
WOLFSON CINEMASLAM COMPETITION

CHAD
WALKER

Co-Director
THE GREAT MOTHER

Chantal
Gabriel

Director
THE CHASE

Charles
Guirola-Ribeiro

Talent
COMING HOME: COLOMBIA

Christian
Larsen

GUEST PANELIST

Christian
Mejía Carrascal

Director
A FISHES' RECALL

Cindy
Galán

Actress
THE PROJECTIONIST

CLARA
LINHART

Co-Director
DOMINGO
Attending 1 Film

Cristina
Ibarra

Co-Director
THE INFLITRATORS

Cynthia
Biestek

Director
ELIADES OCHOA: FROM CUBA TO THE WORLD

Damian
Fitzsimmons

Director
OFF THE RAILS
Attending 1 Film

Dana
Rubin

PRODUCER

Darwin
Robles

Director
NOCTURNAL CREATURES

Dave
LaMattina

Co-Director
THE GREAT MOTHER

David
Bercuson

GUEST PANELIST
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND: SOUND IN FILM MASTERCLASS + FILM PRODUCTION MASTERCLASS

DAVID
PIERRE-LOUIS

Actor
KENBE FEM: A HAITIAN STORY OF SURVIVAL, UNITY & STRENGTH
Attending 1 Film

Dean
Lyon

PRODUCER, Visual Effects Supervisor
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND: FILM PRODUCTION MASTERCLASS

Dennis
Scholl

Co-Director
SINGULAR

DJ
EFN

Director
COMING HOME: COLOMBIA

Don
Millar

Director
BOTERO

EDSON
JEAN

Director, PRODUCER, Writer

Elaine
del Valle

Director
ME 3.769 & MALABAR
Attending 1 Film

Eric
Mendoza

Director
DISASSOCIATED

ERIK
WEIHENMAYER

Talent
THE WEIGHT OF WATER

Esteban
Sandoval

Executive Producer
PERRO BOMBA
Attending 1 Film

Etienne
Kallos

Director
THE HARVESTERS

Eugenia
Paulicelli

GUEST PANELIST
FASHION IN FILM FESTIVAL

Eva
Ionesco

Director
GOLDEN YOUTH
Attending 1 Film

FAREN
HUMES

Director
LIBERTY
Attending 1 Film

Félix
Germán

Actor
THE PROJECTIONIST
Attending 1 Film

FRANCESCA
SILVESTRI

Jury
KNIGHT MARIMBAS AWARD

Freddy
Rodríguez

Director
MALABAR

Gabriel
Villanueva

Director
CURED

Gabriela
Ramos

Talent
IS THAT YOU?
Attending 1 Film

Gaspar
González

Director
ERROL FLYNN'S GHOST: HOLLYWOOD IN HAVANA

George
F. Roberson

PRODUCER
JOSE
Attending 1 Film

GERRY
PASS

PRODUCER
SECOND ACTS

Gil
Green

GUEST PANELIST
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND: SOUND IN FILM MASTERCLASS + FILM PRODUCTION MASTERCLASS

GIORGIA
LO SAVIO

Jury
ALACRAN MUSIC IN FILM AWARD

Gonzalo
Tobal

Director
THE ACCUSED
Attending 1 Film

Hans
Weingartner

Director
303

IAN
LAQUA

PRODUCER
OFF THE RAILS

Ilan
Arboleda

PRODUCER
THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING

Iván
Osnovikoff

Co-Director
LOS REYES

Ivete
Lucas

Co-Director
PAHOKEE
Attending 1 Film

J.R.
Poli

Director
MARCUS

Jack
Cayasso

PRODUCER
THE RAFTER

JAMES
R. WOOD

Talent
OFF THE RAILS

JAYME
GERSHEN

Director
SIX DEGREES OF IMMIGRATION

Jimmy
Jean-Louis

Actor
RATTLESNAKES
Attending 1 Film

Joan
Martín Giménez

Director
THE ELECTRIC CHAIR

Joe
Brewster

Co-Director
THE CHANGING SAME

Joel
Seidl

Assistant
SECOND ACTS

John
Sayage

PRODUCER
THIS IS YOUR CUBA

Johnny
Lyon

PRODUCER
SHADOW CUT

JORGE
JOKES YANES

Cinematographer
THE RAFTER

JORGE
MORENO

Jury
ALACRAN MUSIC IN FILM AWARD

Jose
Daniel Freixas

Director
VANDAL

Jose
L. Martínez

PRODUCER
MARCUS

José
María Cabral

Director
THE PROJECTIONIST

Jose
Navas

Director
THE RAFTER

JOSHUA
LIEMER

Executive Producer

Juan
Cáceres

Director
PERRO BOMBA
Attending 1 Film

JULIUS
AMEDUNE

Director
RATTLESNAKES
Attending 1 Film

Justin
Trieger

GUEST PANELIST
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND: SOUND IN FILM MASTERCLASS + FILM PRODUCTION MASTERCLASS
Attending 1 Film

Katie
Carpenter

PRODUCER
CHASING THE THUNDER
Attending 1 Film

Katlyn
Aviles

Director
STEVE AND THE DEAD

Keith
Simanton

Jury
IMDB PRO SHORT FILM AWARD

Kenny
Riches

Director
A NAME WITHOUT A PLACE

Kerianne
Flynn

PRODUCER
THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING

KEVIN
BERRITZ

Director
THE WRECKER KINGS

Kevin
Contento

Director
HIEROPHANY

Kevin
Sharpley

Moderator
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND: SOUND IN FILM MASTERCLASS + FILM PRODUCTION MASTERCLASS

Laure
de Clermont-Tonnerre

Director
THE MUSTANG
Attending 1 Film

Leslie
Cohen

Jury
HBO IBERO-AMERICAN FEATURE & SHORT COMPETITION

Leticia
Tonos

Director
JUANITA

Lex
Gillespie

Director
THE MAMBONIKS

Li
Cheng

Director
JOSE
Attending 1 Film

Lily
Erlinger

Guest Curator
VACA

LORI
DAVIS

Jury
WOLFSON CINEMASLAM COMPETITION

Lucas
Paraízo

Writer
DIVINE LOVE & DOMINGO

Lucy
Suess

Director
SHADOW CUT

Lukas
Ionesco

Actor
GOLDEN YOUTH
Attending 1 Film

Maida
Lynn

PRODUCER
PAHOKEE

Man
Kit Lam

PRODUCER
MARJOUN AND THE FLYING HEADSCRAF

Marc
Bisaillon

Director
WITH LOVE
Attending 1 Film

Marc
Levin

Director
CHASING THE THUNDER

MARIA
CORINA RAMIREZ

Actress, PRODUCER, Writer
A TALK WITH LUIS GUZMAN, PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND

Maria
Giese

Talent
THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING

Mariana
Serrano

Director
ESCAPE

Mariona
Lloreta

Director
THE MOON NEVER DIES

Mark
Benjamin

Director
CHASING THE THUNDER
Attending 1 Film

Mark
Goodnow

Director
KENBE FEM: A HAITIAN STORY OF SURVIVAL, UNITY & STRENGTH

Marketa
Uhlirova

CURATOR
THE ART OF FASHION FILM
Attending 1 Film

Marlon
Johnson

Co-Director
SINGULAR

Marta
Bayarri

Director
VACA

Michael
Brown

Director
THE WEIGHT OF WATER
Attending 1 Film

Michael
Martinez

Director
GOOD PEOPLE

MONTANA
CYPRESS

Director
TWO BROTHERS

Neto
Villalobos

Director
HELMET HEADS

Oriol
Ruiz

PRODUCER
VACA

OTMARA
MARRERO

Talent
OFF THE RAILS & VANDAL

PATRICK
BRESNAN

Co-Director
PAHOKEE

Paul
Londono

Talent
COMING HOME: COLOMBIA

PAZ
FÁBREGA

Jury
HBO IBERO-AMERICAN BEST FILM AWARD

Peter
Maiden

Director
SCORE: HAITI

Rachel
Lears

Director
KNOCK DOWN THE HOUSE
Attending 1 Film

Rafael
Ponce

PRODUCER
LUCY

Ray
Savaya

Director
NEWBORN

René
Sampaio

Jury
KNIGHT MARIMBAS AWARD

REY
BAUMEL

Talent
THE MAMBONIKS

Rob
Garver

Director
WHAT SHE SAID: THE ART OF PAULINE KAEL
Attending 1 Film

Rollo
Smallcombe

Invited artist
FASHION IN FILM FESTIVAL

Roxana
Barba

PRODUCER
ZENU

Rubén
Mendoza

Director
WANDERING GIRL

RUBÉN
PERALTA RIGAUD

Jury
HBO IBERO-AMERICAN BEST FILM AWARD

Rubén
Sierra Salles

Director
JASMINES IN LIDICE
Attending 1 Film

Rudy
Riverón Sánchez

Director
IS THAT YOU?
Attending 1 Film

Salvador
Simó

Director
BUÑUEL IN THE LABYRINTH OF THE TURTLES

Sam
Bathrick

Director
16 BARS
Attending 1 Film

Sam
Wilder

Director
VAL

Santiago
Gallelli

Producing Partner
THE ACCUSED

SHEYLA
POOL

Director
FRAGILE

STANLEY
NELSON

Director
MILES DAVIS: BIRTH OF THE COOL

Steevens
Benjamin

Actor
PERRO BOMBA
Attending 1 Film

Susan
Youssef

Director
MARJOUN AND THE FLYING HEADSCRAF

TABA
BLANCHARD

Jury
KNIGHT MARIMBAS AWARD

Tammy
Hart

PRODUCER
LAST STREET

Tom
Donahue

Director
THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING

Tom
Gunning

GUEST PANELIST
THE ART OF FASHION FILM
Attending 1 Film

Tomás
Alzamora Muñoz

Jury
JORDAN RESSLER FIRST FEATURE AWARD

Tony
Gonzalez

PRODUCER
VANDAL

Tyler
Rabinowitz

Director
HOW I GOT TO THE MOON BY SUBWAY

VALERIE
BROOKS

Jury
KNIGHT MADE IN M.I.A

Vanessa
Ressler

Jury
JORDAN RESSLER FIRST FEATURE AWARD

Victoria
Rogers

Jury
KNIGHT MADE IN MIA JURY

Vitoria
de Mello Franco

GUEST PANELIST
THE ART OF FASHION FILM
Attending 1 Film

XANDER
ROBIN

Jury
KNIGHT MADE IN M.I.A

XAVIER
ROMANI

Jury
ZENO MOUNTAIN AWARD

Xiao
Che

Director
HAPPY TO BE NAPPY

Yoav
Attias

PRODUCER
CHASING THE THUNDER