Event Type Category Date Time Venue Tickets
THE PROJECTIONIST Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Friday
March 08
7:00 PM No Longer Available
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Saturday
March 02
2:15 PM
Buy Tickets
GIANT FREEDOM PARTY (AWARDS NIGHT GALA PARTY) Special Events - Saturday
March 09
09:30 PM Array No Longer Available
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Saturday
March 02
4:40 PM
Buy Tickets
IS THAT YOU? Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Sunday
March 10
07:00 PM No Longer Available
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Saturday
March 02
7:05 PM
Buy Tickets
Tremors Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award, Marquee Series Sunday
March 10
03:15 PM No Longer Available
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Saturday
March 02
9:30 PM
Buy Tickets
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Sunday
March 03
12:45 PM No Longer Available
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Sunday
March 03
6:00 PM No Longer Available
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Sunday
March 03
8:30 PM No Longer Available
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Monday
March 04
6:40 PM No Longer Available
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Monday
March 04
9:05 PM No Longer Available
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Tuesday
March 05
7:00 PM No Longer Available
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Tuesday
March 05
9:25 PM No Longer Available
MARIMBAS KNIGHT PARTY Special Events - Saturday
March 02
09:30 PM Array
Buy Tickets
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Wednesday
March 06
7:00 PM No Longer Available
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Wednesday
March 06
9:25 PM No Longer Available
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Thursday
March 07
4:00 PM No Longer Available
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Sunday
March 03
12:30 PM No Longer Available
CHAMPIONS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Saturday
March 02
12:00 PM
Buy Tickets
EPICally MIA Special Events - Sunday
March 03
09:30 PM Array No Longer Available
THE STANDARD AFFAIR (HOSTED BY LALI ESPÓSITO) Special Events - Thursday
March 07
09:30 PM Array No Longer Available
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND: FILM PRODUCTION MASTERCLASS Masterclasses & Symposiums - Sunday
March 03
1:00 PM Array No Longer Available
FASHION IN FILM OPENING NIGHT PARTY Special Events - Friday
March 08
09:30 PM Array No Longer Available
PAMM Remix + MFF Awards Night Package Special Events - Saturday
March 09
7:00 PM Array No Longer Available
LYNN & LOUIS WOLFSON II FAMILY FOUNDATION CINEMASLAM COMPETITION Screening Special Presentations Saturday
March 02
12:00 PM
Buy Tickets
Acting Workshop with Yara Martinez Masterclasses & Symposiums - Saturday
March 09
10:30 AM Array No Longer Available
AN AFFAIR Screening Knight Marimbas Award Saturday
March 09
9:00 PM No Longer Available
NOTTI MAGICHE Screening Knight Marimbas Award Wednesday
March 06
9:45 PM No Longer Available
NOTTI MAGICHE Screening Knight Marimbas Award Friday
March 08
9:45 PM No Longer Available
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND: SOUND IN FILM MASTERCLASS Masterclasses & Symposiums - Saturday
March 09
01:00 PM Array No Longer Available
SHORTS 1 Screening Special Presentations Saturday
March 02
12:45 PM
Buy Tickets
SHORTS 1 Screening Special Presentations Sunday
March 10
03:45 PM No Longer Available
ELIADES OCHOA: FROM CUBA TO THE WORLD Screening Documentary Achievement Award Sunday
March 03
12:30 PM No Longer Available
SHORTS 2 Screening Special Presentations Saturday
March 02
05:15 PM
Buy Tickets
NON-FICTION Screening Knight Marimbas Award Saturday
March 09
3:30 PM No Longer Available
SHORTS 2 Screening Special Presentations Thursday
March 07
09:30 PM No Longer Available
SOCRATES Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Monday
March 04
6:15 PM No Longer Available
SHORTS 3 Screening Special Presentations Tuesday
March 05
06:45 PM No Longer Available
THE EXTRAORDINARY JOURNEY OF CELESTE GARCIA Screening CineDwnTwn Galas, Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Sunday
March 03
7:00 PM No Longer Available
SHORTS 3 Screening Special Presentations Saturday
March 09
01:15 PM No Longer Available
THE GREAT MOTHER Screening Documentary Achievement Award, Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award Monday
March 04
6:30 PM No Longer Available
HBO IBERO-AMERICAN SHORT FILM AWARD Screening Special Presentations Friday
March 08
07:00 PM No Longer Available
PATRICIA CLARKSON (TRIBUTE) + THE PARTY (FILM) Screening Precious Gem Award, Special Events Monday
March 04
7:30 PM No Longer Available
A Talk with Luis Guzmán Masterclasses & Symposiums, Special Events - Friday
March 08
5:00 PM Array No Longer Available
303 Screening Knight Marimbas Award Friday
March 08
6:45 PM No Longer Available
TONI MORRISON: THE PIECES I AM Screening Documentary Achievement Award, Marquee Series Tuesday
March 05
6:30 PM No Longer Available
COMING HOME: COLOMBIA Screening Documentary Achievement Award Wednesday
March 06
9:15 PM No Longer Available
THE ACCUSED Screening CineDwnTwn Galas, HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Thursday
March 07
7:00 PM No Longer Available
THE INFILTRATORS Screening Documentary Spotlight Wednesday
March 06
9:15 PM No Longer Available
AMAZING GRACE Screening Documentary Achievement Award Sunday
March 10
3:45 PM No Longer Available
VANDAL Screening Soiree Series Thursday
March 07
9:30 PM No Longer Available
ASH IS PUREST WHITE Screening Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 10
5:45 PM No Longer Available
ASK DR. RUTH Screening Documentary Achievement Award Sunday
March 10
6:45 PM No Longer Available
BUY ME A GUN Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Tuesday
March 05
7:15 PM No Longer Available
THE INFERNO UNSEEN Screening Fashion in Film Festival Friday
March 08
7:00 PM No Longer Available
DEAR SON Screening Knight Marimbas Award Saturday
March 09
3:30 PM No Longer Available
DIVINE LOVE Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 10
3:30 PM No Longer Available
DOGMAN Screening Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 10
9:30 PM No Longer Available
FLORIANOPOLIS DREAM Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 10
8:30 PM No Longer Available
GOLDEN YOUTH Screening Knight Marimbas Award Saturday
March 09
3:45 PM No Longer Available
KENBE FEM: A HAITIAN STORY OF SURVIVAL, UNITY & STRENGTH Screening Documentary Achievement Award, Reel Music Saturday
March 09
3:15 PM No Longer Available
THE GOOD GIRLS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Monday
March 04
9:15 PM No Longer Available
THE ENIGMA OF FASHION Screening Fashion in Film Festival Saturday
March 09
4:30 PM No Longer Available
HELMET HEADS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 10
12:45 PM No Longer Available
UNDERGROUND GLAMOUR Screening Fashion in Film Festival Saturday
March 09
6:45 PM No Longer Available
JUANITA Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Tuesday
March 05
9:00 PM No Longer Available
CHOREOGRAPHY OF MOVEMENT Screening Fashion in Film Festival Saturday
March 09
9:00 PM No Longer Available
MARJOUN AND THE FLYING HEADSCARF Screening Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 03
6:15 PM No Longer Available
THE ART OF FASHION FILM Screening Fashion in Film Festival Sunday
March 10
5:00 PM No Longer Available
THE MOST BEAUTIFUL COUPLE Screening Knight Marimbas Award Tuesday
March 05
9:45 PM No Longer Available
RAPSODIA SATANICA Screening Fashion in Film Festival Sunday
March 10
3:45 PM No Longer Available
THE NIGHTINGALE Screening Knight Marimbas Award Saturday
March 09
6:00 PM No Longer Available
KNIFE + HEART Screening Cinema 360º Sunday
March 10
8:45 PM No Longer Available
NOTTI MAGICHE Screening Knight Marimbas Award Monday
March 04
9:45 PM No Longer Available
THE PROJECTIONIST Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Saturday
March 02
7:00 PM
Buy Tickets
SHADOW Screening Knight Marimbas Award Monday
March 04
9:30 PM No Longer Available
THE TROUBLE WITH YOU Screening Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 10
6:00 PM No Longer Available
YULI Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 10
6:30 PM No Longer Available
JOSÉ Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Sunday
March 03
5:45 PM No Longer Available
BREATHE Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Saturday
March 02
3:45 PM
Buy Tickets
FIREFLIES Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Thursday
March 07
9:15 PM No Longer Available
ROJO Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Saturday
March 09
9:00 PM No Longer Available
FOLLOWING YOU Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Tuesday
March 05
6:30 PM No Longer Available
THE BEST SUMMER OF MY LIFE Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Saturday
March 02
3:00 PM
Buy Tickets
DOMINGO Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Sunday
March 10
12:15 PM No Longer Available
PERRO BOMBA Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Saturday
March 09
9:30 PM No Longer Available
WANDERING GIRL Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Wednesday
March 06
9:45 PM No Longer Available
BUÑUEL IN THE LABYRINTH OF THE TURTLES Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Sunday
March 10
12:00 PM No Longer Available
JOURNEY TO A MOTHER’S ROOM Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Monday
March 04
9:00 PM No Longer Available
FREAKS Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Saturday
March 09
6:15 PM No Longer Available
DEAD PIGS Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Monday
March 04
6:30 PM No Longer Available
THE HARVESTERS Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Friday
March 08
9:00 PM No Longer Available
ROADS IN FEBRUARY Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Saturday
March 09
3:00 PM No Longer Available
NINA Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Saturday
March 09
6:30 PM No Longer Available
CHUSKIT Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award, Zeno Mountain Award Saturday
March 02
1:30 PM
Buy Tickets
JASMINES IN LIDICE Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Thursday
March 07
7:00 PM No Longer Available
IS THAT YOU? Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Friday
March 08
9:30 PM No Longer Available
A NAME WITHOUT A PLACE Screening Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award Tuesday
March 05
9:30 PM No Longer Available
MIAMI BASEL: ART’S WINTER PLAYGROUND Screening Documentary Achievement Award, Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award Monday
March 04
7:00 PM No Longer Available
MAGIC CITY HUSTLE Screening Documentary Achievement Award, Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award Saturday
March 02
6:45 PM
Buy Tickets
BRAMAN NIGHT: HURACÁN (FILM) + HBO’S BEHIND THE CURTAIN PARTY Screening CineDwnTwn Galas, Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award, IMDbPro Short Film Award Friday
March 08
7:00 PM No Longer Available
OFF THE RAILS Screening Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award Saturday
March 09
8:45 PM No Longer Available
Singular (Film) + Cécile McLorin Salvant Concert Screening CineDwnTwn Galas, Documentary Achievement Award, Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award Saturday
March 02
8:00 PM
Buy Tickets
THE MAMBONIKS Screening Documentary Achievement Award, Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award, IMDbPro Short Film Award Sunday
March 03
3:15 PM No Longer Available
PAHOKEE Screening Documentary Achievement Award, Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award Saturday
March 02
9:30 PM
Buy Tickets
BURNING Screening Knight Marimbas Award Saturday
March 09
8:15 PM No Longer Available
DIAMANTINO Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Saturday
March 02
12:30 PM
Buy Tickets
LAST STREET Screening Documentary Achievement Award, IMDbPro Short Film Award Wednesday
March 06
7:00 PM No Longer Available
Estrella Damm Party Special Events - Wednesday
March 06
9:30 PM Array No Longer Available
MIKE WALLACE IS HERE Screening Documentary Spotlight Sunday
March 10
2:45 PM No Longer Available
BOTERO Screening Documentary Achievement Award Sunday
March 03
3:45 PM No Longer Available
ERROL FLYNN’S GHOST: HOLLYWOOD IN HAVANA Screening Documentary Achievement Award Sunday
March 10
1:00 PM No Longer Available
16 BARS Screening Documentary Achievement Award, Reel Music Friday
March 01
7:30 PM
Buy Tickets
LOS REYES Screening Documentary Achievement Award Sunday
March 03
6:45 PM No Longer Available
A NAME WITHOUT A PLACE Screening Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award Sunday
March 03
6:15 PM No Longer Available
I USED TO BE NORMAL: A BOYBAND FANGIRL STORY Screening Documentary Achievement Award Saturday
March 09
4:00 PM No Longer Available
AN AFFAIR Screening Knight Marimbas Award Tuesday
March 05
9:30 PM No Longer Available
THE BIGGEST LITTLE FARM Screening Documentary Achievement Award Saturday
March 09
1:00 PM No Longer Available
ASH Screening Cinema 360º Tuesday
March 05
9:15 PM No Longer Available
CHASING THE THUNDER Screening Documentary Achievement Award Sunday
March 03
3:30 PM No Longer Available
ASH IS PUREST WHITE Screening Knight Marimbas Award Saturday
March 09
12:30 PM No Longer Available
ASK DR. RUTH Screening Documentary Achievement Award Friday
March 08
6:45 PM No Longer Available
THE WEIGHT OF WATER Screening Documentary Achievement Award, Zeno Mountain Award Tuesday
March 05
6:30 PM No Longer Available
BOTERO Screening Documentary Achievement Award Saturday
March 02
2:00 PM
Buy Tickets
BREATHE Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Friday
March 01
7:10 PM
Buy Tickets
BUÑUEL IN THE LABYRINTH OF THE TURTLES Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Thursday
March 07
6:30 PM No Longer Available
KNOCK DOWN THE HOUSE Screening Documentary Spotlight Thursday
March 07
9:30 PM No Longer Available
BURNING Screening Knight Marimbas Award Saturday
March 02
12:15 PM
Buy Tickets
WHAT SHE SAID: THE ART OF PAULINE KAEL Screening Documentary Achievement Award Thursday
March 07
7:15 PM No Longer Available
THE SILENCE OF OTHERS Screening Documentary Achievement Award Sunday
March 10
3:00 PM No Longer Available
DEAD PIGS Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Friday
March 01
7:45 PM
Buy Tickets
STANDING AMONG THE LIVING Screening Cinema 360º Saturday
March 09
1:15 PM No Longer Available
DEAR SON Screening Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 03
9:15 PM No Longer Available
16 BARS Screening Documentary Achievement Award, Reel Music Saturday
March 02
12:15 PM
Buy Tickets
DIAMANTINO Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Sunday
March 03
12:30 PM No Longer Available
MILES DAVIS: BIRTH OF THE COOL Screening Documentary Achievement Award, Marquee Series Thursday
March 07
6:45 PM No Longer Available
DIVINE LOVE Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Thursday
March 07
6:45 PM No Longer Available
ALIEN: 40TH ANNIVERSARY Screening MFF After Dark Friday
March 08
11:59 PM No Longer Available
DOGMAN Screening Knight Marimbas Award Friday
March 08
9:15 PM No Longer Available
DOMINGO Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Saturday
March 02
8:30 PM
Buy Tickets
APOLLO 11 Screening Documentary Spotlight Monday
March 04
7:00 PM No Longer Available
ELIADES OCHOA: FROM CUBA TO THE WORLD Screening Documentary Achievement Award Friday
March 01
8:00 PM
Buy Tickets
THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING (OPENING NIGHT FILM) Screening CineDwnTwn Galas, Documentary Achievement Award, Special Events Friday
March 01
7:00 PM
Buy Tickets
ERROL FLYNN’S GHOST: HOLLYWOOD IN HAVANA Screening Documentary Achievement Award Wednesday
March 06
6:30 PM No Longer Available
FLORIANOPOLIS DREAM Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Friday
March 08
9:15 PM No Longer Available
HOTEL MUMBAI Screening Cinema 360º Sunday
March 10
8:15 PM No Longer Available
FOLLOWING YOU Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Sunday
March 03
9:15 PM No Longer Available
SCREWBALL Screening Cinema 360º Saturday
March 02
9:15 PM
Buy Tickets
FREAKS Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Wednesday
March 06
9:30 PM No Longer Available
SORRY ANGEL Screening Cinema 360º Saturday
March 09
6:00 PM No Longer Available
GIANT LITTLE ONES Screening Cinema 360º Saturday
March 02
6:45 PM
Buy Tickets
GIGANTES Screening CineDwnTwn Galas, Special Events Saturday
March 09
7:00 PM No Longer Available
GOLDEN YOUTH Screening Knight Marimbas Award Thursday
March 07
9:30 PM No Longer Available
HIDDEN MAN Screening Cinema 360º Saturday
March 02
5:30 PM
Buy Tickets
HELMET HEADS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Friday
March 08
6:30 PM No Longer Available
RATTLESNAKES Screening Cinema 360º Saturday
March 09
1:00 PM No Longer Available
HIDDEN MAN Screening Cinema 360º Sunday
March 10
12:30 PM No Longer Available
GIANT LITTLE ONES Screening Cinema 360º Sunday
March 10
8:45 PM No Longer Available
HOTEL MUMBAI Screening Cinema 360º Monday
March 04
9:45 PM No Longer Available
THE MUSTANG Screening Cinema 360º Wednesday
March 06
9:30 PM No Longer Available
I USED TO BE NORMAL: A BOYBAND FANGIRL STORY Screening Documentary Achievement Award Saturday
March 02
4:45 PM
Buy Tickets
ASH Screening Cinema 360º Saturday
March 09
7:00 PM No Longer Available
IN THE AISLES Screening Cinema 360º Sunday
March 03
8:45 PM No Longer Available
THE INFILTRATORS Screening Documentary Spotlight Tuesday
March 05
6:40 PM No Longer Available
WITH LOVE Screening Cinema 360º, IMDbPro Short Film Award Saturday
March 02
8:00 PM
Buy Tickets
IS THAT YOU? Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Monday
March 04
9:30 PM No Longer Available
JASMINES IN LIDICE Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Wednesday
March 06
9:45 PM No Longer Available
IN THE AISLES Screening Cinema 360º Thursday
March 07
6:30 PM No Longer Available
JOURNEY TO A MOTHER’S ROOM Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award, IMDbPro Short Film Award Sunday
March 03
9:00 PM No Longer Available
JUANITA Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 03
6:30 PM No Longer Available
KNOCK DOWN THE HOUSE Screening Documentary Spotlight Wednesday
March 06
7:00 PM No Longer Available
MIKE WALLACE IS HERE Screening Documentary Spotlight Wednesday
March 06
7:00 PM No Longer Available
NINA Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Sunday
March 03
3:30 PM No Longer Available
THE BEST SUMMER OF MY LIFE Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Sunday
March 10
6:15 PM No Longer Available
NON-FICTION Screening Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 03
1:00 PM No Longer Available
OFF THE RAILS Screening Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award Sunday
March 03
9:00 PM No Longer Available
THE TOMORROW MAN Screening Cinema 360º Saturday
March 09
9:15 PM No Longer Available
PERRO BOMBA Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, IMDbPro Short Film Award Saturday
March 02
9:00 PM
Buy Tickets
THIS IS NOT BERLIN Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Saturday
March 09
5:45 PM No Longer Available
RATTLESNAKES Screening Cinema 360º Wednesday
March 06
6:30 PM No Longer Available
ROADS IN FEBRUARY Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Friday
March 08
9:45 PM No Longer Available
ROJO Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Tuesday
March 05
9:15 PM No Longer Available
SHADOW Screening Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 03
3:15 PM No Longer Available
SOCRATES Screening Jordan Ressler First Feature Film Award Sunday
March 03
3:00 PM No Longer Available
SORRY ANGEL Screening Cinema 360º Friday
March 01
7:15 PM
Buy Tickets
THE BEST SUMMER OF MY LIFE Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Friday
March 01
7:15 PM
Buy Tickets
THE BIGGEST LITTLE FARM Screening Documentary Achievement Award Saturday
March 02
3:15 PM
Buy Tickets
THE GOOD GIRLS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 03
4:15 PM No Longer Available
THE MOST BEAUTIFUL COUPLE Screening Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 03
9:30 PM No Longer Available
THE MUSTANG Screening Cinema 360º Tuesday
March 05
7:15 PM No Longer Available
THE NIGHTINGALE Screening Knight Marimbas Award Thursday
March 07
9:15 PM No Longer Available
THE SILENCE OF OTHERS Screening Documentary Achievement Award Monday
March 04
9:30 PM No Longer Available
THE TOMORROW MAN Screening Cinema 360º Monday
March 04
6:45 PM No Longer Available
THE TROUBLE WITH YOU Screening Knight Marimbas Award Sunday
March 03
6:30 PM No Longer Available
THIS IS NOT BERLIN Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Saturday
March 02
9:45 PM
Buy Tickets
TREMORS Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award, Marquee Series Wednesday
March 06
6:45 PM No Longer Available
VANDAL Screening Soiree Series Thursday
March 07
6:45 PM No Longer Available
WANDERING GIRL Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award Saturday
March 02
6:15 PM
Buy Tickets
CONFUCIUS INSTITUTE SYMPOSIUM ON CHINESE CINEMA & CULTURE Masterclasses & Symposiums - Saturday
March 02
09:00 AM Array
Buy Tickets
WHAT SHE SAID: THE ART OF PAULINE KAEL Screening Documentary Achievement Award Saturday
March 02
3:30 PM
Buy Tickets
YULI Screening HBO Ibero-American Feature Film Award, Knight Marimbas Award Tuesday
March 05
9:45 PM No Longer Available
The Mamboniks Screening Documentary Achievement Award, Knight Made in MIA Feature Film Award Wednesday
March 06
7:00 PM No Longer Available
KNIGHT HEROES CineDwnTwn Galas, Masterclasses & Symposiums - Sunday
March 03
03:05 PM Array No Longer Available
DOC NYC’S MAKE YOUR OWN DOCUMENTARY PRESENTED BY MIAMI FILM FESTIVAL Masterclasses & Symposiums - Friday
March 01
10:00AM Array
Buy Tickets
WISH UPON UNA ESTRELLA (OPENING NIGHT GALA PARTY) Special Events - Friday
March 01
09:30 PM Array
Buy Tickets

Vitoria
de Mello Franco

GUEST PANELIST
THE ART OF FASHION FILM
Attending 1 Film

Etienne
Kallos

Director
THE HARVESTERS

Marc
Bisaillon

Director
WITH LOVE
Attending 1 Film

Christian
Larsen

GUEST PANELIST

Neto
Villalobos

Director
HELMET HEADS

CHAD
TINGLE

Jury
WOLFSON CINEMASLAM COMPETITION

Braulio
Jatar

Co-Director
WHERE CHAOS REIGNS
Attending 1 Film

Tyler
Rabinowitz

Director
HOW I GOT TO THE MOON BY SUBWAY

Gabriela
Ramos

Talent
IS THAT YOU?
Attending 1 Film

Cassius
Corrigan

Director, Jury
HURACÁN
Attending 1 Film

Jose
Daniel Freixas

Director
VANDAL

Patricia
Clarkson

Actress
THE PARTY
Attending 1 Film

Kenny
Riches

Director
A NAME WITHOUT A PLACE

Anaïs
Michel

Co-Director
WHERE CHAOS REIGNS
Attending 1 Film

Rudy
Riverón Sánchez

Director
IS THAT YOU?
Attending 1 Film

LORI
DAVIS

Jury
WOLFSON CINEMASLAM COMPETITION

Rob
Garver

Director
WHAT SHE SAID: THE ART OF PAULINE KAEL
Attending 1 Film

Aaron
Stewart-Ahn

Screenwriter
Knight Heroes (Masterclass)
Attending 1 Film

Rubén
Sierra Salles

Director
JASMINES IN LIDICE
Attending 1 Film

GIORGIA
LO SAVIO

Jury
ALACRAN MUSIC IN FILM AWARD

JORGE
MORENO

Jury
ALACRAN MUSIC IN FILM AWARD

Li
Cheng

Director
JOSE
Attending 1 Film

XAVIER
ROMANI

Jury
ZENO MOUNTAIN AWARD

George
F. Roberson

PRODUCER
JOSE
Attending 1 Film

Michael
Brown

Director
THE WEIGHT OF WATER
Attending 1 Film

Celia
Rico Clavellino

Director
JOURNEY TO A MOTHER'S ROOM

TABA
BLANCHARD

Jury
KNIGHT MARIMBAS AWARD

XANDER
ROBIN

Jury
KNIGHT MADE IN M.I.A

Rubén
Mendoza

Director
WANDERING GIRL

Leticia
Tonos

Director
JUANITA

Amanda
Sans Pantling

Director
LAST STREET

ANDY
SCHEFTER

Director, PRODUCER
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND: FILM PRODUCTION MASTERCLASS

Kevin
Sharpley

Moderator
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND: SOUND IN FILM MASTERCLASS + FILM PRODUCTION MASTERCLASS

Lily
Erlinger

Guest Curator
YoungArts 2007 Winner in Cinematic Arts
Attending 1 Film

Iván
Osnovikoff

Co-Director
LOS REYES

Oriol
Ruiz

PRODUCER
VACA

Bettina
Perut

Co-Director
LOS REYES

VALERIE
BROOKS

Jury
KNIGHT MADE IN M.I.A

Marta
Bayarri

Director
VACA

FRANCESCA
SILVESTRI

Jury
KNIGHT MARIMBAS AWARD

Boots
Riley

Director, Musician, Screenwriter
Knight Heroes (Masterclass)
Attending 1 Film

Tammy
Hart

PRODUCER
LAST STREET

Jose
L. Martínez

PRODUCER
MARCUS

Andrés
Garcia-Uribe

PRODUCER
NOCTURNAL CREATURES

Jack
Cayasso

PRODUCER
THE RAFTER

Ilan
Arboleda

PRODUCER
THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING

Barry
Jenkins

Director
Knight Heroes (Masterclass)
Attending 1 Film

Yoav
Attias

PRODUCER
CHASING THE THUNDER

Jayro
Bustamante

Director
TREMORS
Attending 1 Film

Rafael
Ponce

PRODUCER
LUCY

Luis
Guzmán

Actor
A Talk with Luis Guzmán (Masterclass)
Attending 1 Film

Jimmy
Jean-Louis

Actor
RATTLESNAKES
Attending 1 Film

JOSHUA
LIEMER

Executive Producer

John
Sayage

PRODUCER
THIS IS YOUR CUBA

Lex
Gillespie

Director
THE MAMBONIKS

Dana
Rubin

PRODUCER

J.R.
Poli

Director
MARCUS

René
Sampaio

Jury
KNIGHT MARIMBAS AWARD

Brian
Robau

Director
THIS IS YOUR CUBA

Susan
Youssef

Director
MARJOUN AND THE FLYING HEADSCRAF

Tom
Donahue

Director
THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING

Man
Kit Lam

PRODUCER
MARJOUN AND THE FLYING HEADSCRAF

CLARA
LINHART

Co-Director
DOMINGO
Attending 1 Film

Elaine
del Valle

Director
ME 3.769 & MALABAR
Attending 1 Film

Joel
Seidl

Assistant
SECOND ACTS

DAVID
PIERRE-LOUIS

Actor
KENBE FEM: A HAITIAN STORY OF SURVIVAL, UNITY & STRENGTH
Attending 1 Film

Tyson
Conteh

Co-Director
STANDING AMONG THE LIVING

Sam
Bathrick

Director
16 BARS
Attending 1 Film

JULIUS
AMEDUNE

Director
RATTLESNAKES
Attending 1 Film

Kerianne
Flynn

PRODUCER
THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING

Stanley
Nelson

Director
MILES DAVIS: BIRTH OF THE COOL
Attending 1 Film

PATRICK
BRESNAN

Co-Director
PAHOKEE

Tony
Gonzalez

PRODUCER
VANDAL

SHEYLA
POOL

Director
FRAGILE

Mariona
Lloreta

Director
THE MOON NEVER DIES

STANLEY
NELSON

Director
MILES DAVIS: BIRTH OF THE COOL

FAREN
HUMES

Director
LIBERTY
Attending 1 Film

David
Bercuson

GUEST PANELIST
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND: SOUND IN FILM MASTERCLASS + FILM PRODUCTION MASTERCLASS

TIMOTHY
GREENFIELD-SANDERS

Director
TONI MORRISON: THE PIECES I AM
Attending 1 Film

Alexandre
Moratto

Director
SOCRATES
Attending 1 Film

Gil
Green

GUEST PANELIST
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND: SOUND IN FILM MASTERCLASS + FILM PRODUCTION MASTERCLASS

Hans
Weingartner

Director
303

AARON
GLICKMAN

Director
MIAMI BASEL: ART'S WINTER PLAYGROUND

Justin
Trieger

GUEST PANELIST
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND: SOUND IN FILM MASTERCLASS + FILM PRODUCTION MASTERCLASS
Attending 1 Film

Gonzalo
Tobal

Director
THE ACCUSED
Attending 1 Film

ALFRED
SPELLMAN

PRODUCER
SCREWBALL, MAGIC CITY HUSTLE

Laure
de Clermont-Tonnerre

Director
THE MUSTANG
Attending 1 Film

Benjamín
Doménech

PRODUCER
THE ACCUSED

Cécile
McLorin Salvant

Talent
SINGULAR
Attending 1 Film

BENJAMIN
CARO

Director
CATHEDRALS

PAZ
FÁBREGA

Jury
HBO IBERO-AMERICAN BEST FILM AWARD

Santiago
Gallelli

Producing Partner
THE ACCUSED

Ray
Savaya

Director
NEWBORN

BILLY
CORBEN

Director, PRODUCER
SCREWBALL, MAGIC CITY HUSTLE
Attending 2 Films

Lali
Espósito

Actress
THE ACCUSED
Attending 1 Film

CHAD
WALKER

Co-Director
THE GREAT MOTHER

Daniel
Zovatto

Actor
Vandal
Attending 1 Film

Marlon
Johnson

Co-Director
SINGULAR

MICHAEL
LEARNED

Talent
Second Acts
Attending 1 Film

Darwin
Robles

Director
NOCTURNAL CREATURES

GERRY
PASS

PRODUCER
SECOND ACTS

Damian
Fitzsimmons

Director
OFF THE RAILS
Attending 1 Film

Michael
Martinez

Director
GOOD PEOPLE

CAMILA
RODRIGUEZ

Talent
THE SEA

Don
Millar

Director
BOTERO

JAYME
GERSHEN

Director
SIX DEGREES OF IMMIGRATION

Chantal
Gabriel

Director
THE CHASE

ERIK
WEIHENMAYER

Talent
THE WEIGHT OF WATER

Dennis
Scholl

Co-Director
SINGULAR

Salvador
Simó

Director
BUÑUEL IN THE LABYRINTH OF THE TURTLES

Maida
Lynn

PRODUCER
PAHOKEE

KEVIN
BERRITZ

Director
THE WRECKER KINGS

Mariana
Serrano

Director
ESCAPE

Ivete
Lucas

Co-Director
PAHOKEE
Attending 1 Film

Xiao
Che

Director
HAPPY TO BE NAPPY

CAPTAIN
PAUL WATSON

Talent
CHASING THE THUNDER

Andrew
Garcia

Director
SKIN OF YESTERDAY

Johnny
Lyon

PRODUCER
SHADOW CUT

Eric
Mendoza

Director
DISASSOCIATED

Mark
Benjamin

Director
CHASING THE THUNDER
Attending 1 Film

Juan
Cáceres

Director
PERRO BOMBA
Attending 1 Film

Marc
Levin

Director
CHASING THE THUNDER

Katlyn
Aviles

Director
STEVE AND THE DEAD

Katie
Carpenter

PRODUCER
CHASING THE THUNDER
Attending 1 Film

Tomás
Alzamora Muñoz

Jury
JORDAN RESSLER FIRST FEATURE AWARD

Steevens
Benjamin

Actor
PERRO BOMBA
Attending 1 Film

Vanessa
Ressler

Jury
JORDAN RESSLER FIRST FEATURE AWARD

DJ
EFN

Director
COMING HOME: COLOMBIA

Keith
Simanton

Jury
IMDB PRO SHORT FILM AWARD

Alejandro
Ugarte

Executive Producer
PERRO BOMBA
Attending 1 Film

Ajani
AJ Murray

Jury
ZENO MOUNTAIN AWARD

Joan
Martín Giménez

Director
THE ELECTRIC CHAIR

Leslie
Cohen

Jury
HBO IBERO-AMERICAN FEATURE & SHORT COMPETITION

MONTANA
CYPRESS

Director
TWO BROTHERS

Lucy
Suess

Director
SHADOW CUT

Cynthia
Biestek

Director
ELIADES OCHOA: FROM CUBA TO THE WORLD

Sam
Wilder

Director
VAL

Arturo
Infante

Director
THE EXTRAORDINARY JOURNEY OF CELESTE GARCIA

Arlen
Aguayo-Stewart

Actress
ROADS IN FEBRUARY
Attending 1 Film

Esteban
Sandoval

Executive Producer
PERRO BOMBA
Attending 1 Film

Joe
Brewster

Co-Director
THE CHANGING SAME

Peter
Maiden

Director
SCORE: HAITI

Jose
Navas

Director
THE RAFTER

Christian
Mejía Carrascal

Director
A FISHES' RECALL

Victoria
Rogers

Jury
KNIGHT MADE IN MIA JURY

José
María Cabral

Director
THE PROJECTIONIST

Kevin
Contento

Director
HIEROPHANY

REY
BAUMEL

Talent
THE MAMBONIKS

IAN
LAQUA

PRODUCER
OFF THE RAILS

Cindy
Galán

Actress
THE PROJECTIONIST

MARIA
CORINA RAMIREZ

Actress, PRODUCER, Writer
A TALK WITH LUIS GUZMAN, PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND

Félix
Germán

Actor
THE PROJECTIONIST
Attending 1 Film

Bani
Khoshnoudi

Director
FIREFLIES

JAMES
R. WOOD

Talent
OFF THE RAILS

EDSON
JEAN

Director, PRODUCER, Writer

Ana
Katz

Director
FLORIANOPOLIS DREAM

OTMARA
MARRERO

Talent
OFF THE RAILS & VANDAL

Carmen
La Roche

Director
FOLLOWING YOU
Attending 1 Film

Gabriel
Villanueva

Director
CURED

Anastasia
Kochetkova

Director
LATE AGAIN ANA

JORGE
JOKES YANES

Cinematographer
THE RAFTER

Adam
Stein

Co-Director
FREAKS
Attending 1 Film

Paul
Londono

Talent
COMING HOME: COLOMBIA

Adrian
Enningham

Talent
COMING HOME: COLOMBIA

Alex
Rivera

Co-Director
THE INFLITRATORS

Charles
Guirola-Ribeiro

Talent
COMING HOME: COLOMBIA

Cristina
Ibarra

Co-Director
THE INFLITRATORS

Lucas
Paraízo

Writer
DIVINE LOVE & DOMINGO

Alexandra
Lemay

Director
FREAKS OF NURTURE

Maria
Giese

Talent
THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING

Caitlin
Storrie

Associate Curator

Brian
Blum

Director
MY DAUGHTER YOSHIKO

Eugenia
Paulicelli

GUEST PANELIST
FASHION IN FILM FESTIVAL

Ángel
Barroeta

Director
DIVA & ASTRO

Marketa
Uhlirova

CURATOR
THE ART OF FASHION FILM
Attending 1 Film

Alexandra
Codina

Jury
Zeno Mountain Award Jury

Eva
Ionesco

Director
GOLDEN YOUTH
Attending 1 Film

Gaspar
González

Director
ERROL FLYNN'S GHOST: HOLLYWOOD IN HAVANA

Jackie
Cruz

Actress
THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING
Attending 1 Film

Rollo
Smallcombe

Invited artist
FASHION IN FILM FESTIVAL

Mark
Goodnow

Director
KENBE FEM: A HAITIAN STORY OF SURVIVAL, UNITY & STRENGTH

Lukas
Ionesco

Actor
GOLDEN YOUTH
Attending 1 Film

Freddy
Rodríguez

Director
MALABAR

ANDRE
GARDNER

Presenter
ZENO MOUNTAIN AWARD

Roxana
Barba

PRODUCER
ZENU

Dave
LaMattina

Co-Director
THE GREAT MOTHER

Tom
Gunning

GUEST PANELIST
THE ART OF FASHION FILM
Attending 1 Film

Aml
Ameen

Jury
JORDAN RESSLER FIRST FEATURE AWARD